2017/2018 Tier 2 Tables

Winter Season
ClubPldWonDwnLstGFGAPtsGD
Holbrook Swan1073000240
Ipswich Thistle1062200200
Walton Wanderers1061300190
Playford102350090
Martlesham Old Boys102170070
Bramford Cock101270050
Spring Season
ClubPldWonDwnLstGFGAPtsGD
Rushmere Lions960300180
Playford951300160
Walton Wanderers950400150
Pauls842200140
Raydon Ravens61140040
Laxfield United71060030

Before the start of the 2014/2015 season the league was restructured to improve the competitiveness of matches throughout the season. Each level of the league would be split into two divisions of six, playing each other twice before a winter break. The top three clubs from both divisions at the break would join together to form another six-team [elite] division to play for the title and promotion. The bottom three clubs from both divisions would join together to form a final six-team [minor] division and play to avoid relegation.

At the 2014/2015 break Playford Firsts had secured a top three finish and would compete for their title. The reserves finished fourth a would play in their minor division.