2017/2018 Tier 2 Tables

Winter Season
ClubPldWonDwnLstGFGAPtsGD
Westbourne Warriors860200180
Amboed840400150
Capel Plough850300150
Chantry Phoenix830500120
Playford Reserves820600-6*0
Spring Season
ClubPldWonDwnLstGFGAPtsGD
Playford Reserves970200210
Chantry Phoenix960300180
Rushmere & Diamonds851200160
AFC Claydon83050090
Trinity62040060
Kesgrave Kestrels Reserves80170010

Before the start of the 2014/2015 season the league was restructured to improve the competitiveness of matches throughout the season. Each level of the league would be split into two divisions of six, playing each other twice before a winter break. The top three clubs from both divisions at the break would join together to form another six-team [elite] division to play for the title and promotion. The bottom three clubs from both divisions would join together to form a final six-team [minor] division and play to avoid relegation.

At the 2014/2015 break Playford Firsts had secured a top three finish and would compete for their title. The reserves finished fourth a would play in their minor division.